Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Altenkunstadt, GermanyAltenkunstadtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAltenkunstadt Germany

What day is it in Altenkunstadt right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Altenkunstadt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Altenkunstadt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Altenkunstadt
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Altenkunstadt

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Altenkunstadt

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'tenkunshtadt
  • Altenkunshtat
  • a er teng kun si ta te
  • altnkanstad
  • arutenkunshutatto
  • Алтенкунштат
  • Альтенкунштадт
  • Ալթենքունշթաթ
  • אלטנקונשטאדט
  • التنکانستاد
  • アルテンクンシュタット
  • 阿尔滕昆斯塔特

Country

Altenkunstadt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,608 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Altenkunstadt (Upper Franconia, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 76 km
Leipzig ... 161 km
Augsburg ... 195 km
Munich ... 221 km
Stuttgart ... 223 km
Dresden ... 224 km
Mannheim ... 234 km
Wiesbaden ... 241 km
Prague ... 254 km
Karlsruhe ... 259 km
Hannover ... 276 km
Bielefeld ... 303 km
Berlin ... 316 km
Strasbourg ... 328 km
Bonn ... 340 km
Dortmund ... 340 km
Wuppertal ... 351 km
Münster ... 354 km
Köln ... 356 km
Bochum ... 356 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 360 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 366 km
Essen ... 370 km
Zürich ... 373 km
Düsseldorf ... 378 km
Bremen ... 379 km
Duisburg ... 387 km
Marienthal ... 390 km
Hamburg ... 391 km