Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Baiersdorf, GermanyBaiersdorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBaiersdorf Germany

What day is it in Baiersdorf right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Baiersdorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Baiersdorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Baiersdorf
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Baiersdorf

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Baiersdorf

Sunset

8:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baersdorf
  • Bajersdorf
  • Bajrsdorf
  • bai ai er si duo fu
  • baiasudorufu
  • bayrsdwrf
  • Байерсдорф
  • Баєрсдорф
  • Бајрсдорф
  • بایرسدورف
  • بیرسڈورف
  • バイアースドルフ
  • 拜埃尔斯多夫

Country

Baiersdorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,071 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Baiersdorf (Regierungsbezirk Mittelfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 23 km
Augsburg ... 142 km
Munich ... 173 km
Stuttgart ... 178 km
Mannheim ... 207 km
Leipzig ... 214 km
Karlsruhe ... 223 km
Wiesbaden ... 228 km
Dresden ... 265 km
Prague ... 275 km
Strasbourg ... 289 km
Hannover ... 317 km
Zürich ... 322 km
Bielefeld ... 330 km
Bonn ... 337 km
Dortmund ... 352 km
Köln ... 356 km
Wuppertal ... 358 km
Bochum ... 366 km
Berlin ... 369 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 370 km
Münster ... 373 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 375 km
Essen ... 378 km
Düsseldorf ... 382 km
Duisburg ... 394 km
Mönchengladbach ... 405 km
Aachen ... 415 km
Bremen ... 417 km