Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Weisendorf, GermanyWeisendorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWeisendorf Germany

What day is it in Weisendorf right now?

Sunday (August 14, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Weisendorf to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Weisendorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Weisendorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Weisendorf
Today, August 14, 2022

Sunrise Weisendorf

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Weisendorf

Sunset

8:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vajzendorf
  • vu~aizendorufu
  • wei sen duo fu
  • Вайзендорф
  • Вајзендорф
  • ヴァイゼンドルフ
  • 魏森多夫

Country

Weisendorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,118 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Weisendorf (Regierungsbezirk Mittelfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 28 km
Augsburg ... 138 km
Stuttgart ... 162 km
Munich ... 175 km
Mannheim ... 190 km
Karlsruhe ... 206 km
Wiesbaden ... 213 km
Leipzig ... 226 km
Strasbourg ... 272 km
Dresden ... 282 km
Prague ... 293 km
Zürich ... 308 km
Hannover ... 315 km
Bielefeld ... 323 km
Bonn ... 323 km
Dortmund ... 340 km
Köln ... 342 km
Wuppertal ... 345 km
Bochum ... 354 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 358 km
Münster ... 363 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 364 km
Essen ... 366 km
Düsseldorf ... 369 km
Berlin ... 381 km
Duisburg ... 381 km
Mönchengladbach ... 391 km
Aachen ... 401 km
Bremen ... 413 km