Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Herzogenaurach, GermanyHerzogenaurachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHerzogenaurach Germany

What day is it in Herzogenaurach right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Herzogenaurach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Herzogenaurach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Herzogenaurach
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Herzogenaurach

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Herzogenaurach

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gercogenaurakh
  • Herzogenaurach
  • Khercogenaurakh
  • XHI
  • hei cuo gen ao la he
  • herutsu~ogen'auraha
  • hrtswghn awrakh
  • Герцогенаурах
  • Херцогенаурах
  • هرتسوغن آوراخ
  • هرتسوگن‌آوراخ
  • ヘルツォーゲンアウラハ
  • 黑措根奥拉赫

Country

Herzogenaurach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

23,319 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Herzogenaurach (Regierungsbezirk Mittelfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 20 km
Augsburg ... 132 km
Stuttgart ... 162 km
Munich ... 167 km
Mannheim ... 194 km
Karlsruhe ... 208 km
Wiesbaden ... 219 km
Leipzig ... 229 km
Strasbourg ... 274 km
Dresden ... 281 km
Prague ... 289 km
Zürich ... 306 km
Hannover ... 322 km
Bonn ... 330 km
Bielefeld ... 331 km
Dortmund ... 348 km
Köln ... 349 km
Wuppertal ... 352 km
Bochum ... 362 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 366 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 371 km
Münster ... 371 km
Essen ... 374 km
Düsseldorf ... 376 km
Berlin ... 383 km
Duisburg ... 389 km
Mönchengladbach ... 398 km
Aachen ... 407 km
Bremen ... 421 km