Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Neuendettelsau, GermanyNeuendettelsauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNeuendettelsau Germany

What day is it in Neuendettelsau right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Neuendettelsau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Neuendettelsau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Neuendettelsau
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Neuendettelsau

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Neuendettelsau

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nojendetelzau
  • Nojendettel'zau
  • Noyendetelzau
  • noiendetteruzau
  • nuo yi en de te er shao
  • Нойендеттельзау
  • Нојендетелзау
  • Նոյենդետելզաու
  • ノイエンデッテルザウ
  • 诺伊恩德特尔绍

Country

Neuendettelsau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,836 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Neuendettelsau (Regierungsbezirk Mittelfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 31 km
Augsburg ... 101 km
Stuttgart ... 140 km
Munich ... 142 km
Mannheim ... 187 km
Karlsruhe ... 193 km
Wiesbaden ... 221 km
Strasbourg ... 255 km
Leipzig ... 260 km
Zürich ... 277 km
Prague ... 305 km
Dresden ... 307 km
Bonn ... 336 km
Hannover ... 350 km
Bielefeld ... 353 km
Köln ... 357 km
Dortmund ... 362 km
Wuppertal ... 363 km
Bochum ... 375 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 378 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 384 km
Essen ... 385 km
Düsseldorf ... 386 km
Münster ... 389 km
Duisburg ... 400 km
Mönchengladbach ... 406 km
Aachen ... 411 km
Berlin ... 414 km
Milan ... 440 km