Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oettingen in Bayern, GermanyOettingen in BayernGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOettingen in Bayern Germany

What day is it in Oettingen in Bayern right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oettingen in Bayern to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oettingen in Bayern

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Oettingen in Bayern
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Oettingen in Bayern

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Oettingen in Bayern

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehttingen-in-Bajern
  • Etingen in Bauern
  • Ettingen-in-Baern
  • Oettingen
  • Oettingen in Bavariya
  • Oettingen in Bayern
  • atyngn
  • awtynghn an bayrn
  • e ting gen
  • Етинген ин Бауерн
  • Еттінген-ін-Баєрн
  • Эттинген-ин-Байерн
  • Էթինգեն
  • أوتينغن إن بايرن
  • اتینگن
  • エッティンゲン・イン・バイエルン
  • 厄廷根

Country

Oettingen in Bayern is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,336 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oettingen in Bayern (Swabia, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 67 km
Augsburg ... 69 km
Stuttgart ... 116 km
Munich ... 119 km
Karlsruhe ... 177 km
Mannheim ... 181 km
Wiesbaden ... 226 km
Strasbourg ... 233 km
Zürich ... 240 km
Leipzig ... 299 km
Prague ... 330 km
Dresden ... 341 km
Bonn ... 343 km
Köln ... 365 km
Wuppertal ... 376 km
Bielefeld ... 378 km
Dortmund ... 378 km
Hannover ... 383 km
Bochum ... 389 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 393 km
Düsseldorf ... 396 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 397 km
Essen ... 399 km
Milan ... 401 km
Münster ... 408 km
Duisburg ... 411 km
Aachen ... 414 km
Mönchengladbach ... 414 km
Ljubljana ... 447 km