Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wertingen, GermanyWertingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWertingen Germany

What day is it in Wertingen right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wertingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wertingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wertingen
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Wertingen

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Wertingen

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vertingen
  • Wertingen
  • Wertingeni vald
  • fyrtynghn
  • wei er ting gen
  • wrtyngn
  • Вертинген
  • Вертінген
  • Վերտինգեն
  • فيرتينغن
  • ورتینگن
  • 韦尔廷根

Country

Wertingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,958 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wertingen (Swabia, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 28 km
Munich ... 86 km
Nürnberg ... 104 km
Stuttgart ... 123 km
Karlsruhe ... 189 km
Mannheim ... 205 km
Zürich ... 216 km
Strasbourg ... 235 km
Wiesbaden ... 257 km
Leipzig ... 334 km
Prague ... 343 km
Milan ... 362 km
Dresden ... 367 km
Bonn ... 374 km
Köln ... 397 km
Wuppertal ... 410 km
Ljubljana ... 413 km
Dortmund ... 415 km
Bielefeld ... 419 km
Bochum ... 425 km
Hannover ... 426 km
Düsseldorf ... 428 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 428 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 433 km
Essen ... 433 km
Aachen ... 442 km
Duisburg ... 445 km
Mönchengladbach ... 446 km
Münster ... 447 km