Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schwabmünchen, GermanySchwabmünchenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchwabmünchen Germany

What day is it in Schwabmünchen right now?

Friday (August 12, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Schwabmünchen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Schwabmünchen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schwabmünchen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schwabmünchen
Today, August 12, 2022

Sunrise Schwabmünchen

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Schwabmünchen

Sunset

8:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Schwabmuenchen
  • Schwabmunchen
  • Schwabmünchen
  • Shvabminkhen
  • Shvabmjunkhen
  • Svabmyunxen
  • shfabmwnshn
  • shi wa bu ming xing
  • shwabmwnshn
  • Швабминхен
  • Швабмюнхен
  • Շվաբմյունխեն
  • شفابمونشن
  • شوابمونشن
  • 施瓦布明兴

Country

Schwabmünchen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,232 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schwabmünchen (Swabia, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 24 km
Munich ... 66 km
Nürnberg ... 143 km
Stuttgart ... 143 km
Zürich ... 198 km
Karlsruhe ... 210 km
Mannheim ... 234 km
Strasbourg ... 245 km
Wiesbaden ... 290 km
Milan ... 324 km
Prague ... 361 km
Leipzig ... 371 km
Ljubljana ... 381 km
Dresden ... 396 km
Bonn ... 406 km
Bologna ... 409 km
Turin ... 422 km
Köln ... 430 km
Genoa ... 440 km
Wuppertal ... 445 km
Vienna ... 450 km
Dortmund ... 452 km
Bielefeld ... 460 km
Bochum ... 461 km
Düsseldorf ... 462 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 465 km
Hannover ... 469 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 469 km
Essen ... 469 km