Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Geltendorf, GermanyGeltendorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGeltendorf Germany

What day is it in Geltendorf right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Geltendorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Geltendorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Geltendorf
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Geltendorf

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Geltendorf

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gel'tendorf
  • Geltendorf
  • ge er teng duo fu
  • gerutendorufu
  • gltndwrf
  • Гелтендорф
  • Гельтендорф
  • Գելթենդորֆ
  • گلتندورف
  • ゲルテンドルフ
  • 格尔滕多夫

Country

Geltendorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,490 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Geltendorf (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 30 km
Munich ... 44 km
Nürnberg ... 148 km
Stuttgart ... 166 km
Zürich ... 216 km
Karlsruhe ... 232 km
Mannheim ... 255 km
Strasbourg ... 268 km
Wiesbaden ... 311 km
Milan ... 327 km
Prague ... 348 km
Ljubljana ... 359 km
Leipzig ... 371 km
Dresden ... 389 km
Bologna ... 400 km
Bonn ... 427 km
Vienna ... 428 km
Turin ... 429 km
Genoa ... 442 km
Köln ... 451 km
Brno ... 462 km
Wuppertal ... 465 km
Zagreb ... 470 km
Dortmund ... 471 km
Bielefeld ... 475 km
Florence ... 478 km
Hannover ... 480 km
Bochum ... 480 km
Düsseldorf ... 483 km