Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Diedorf, GermanyDiedorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDiedorf Germany

What day is it in Diedorf right now?

Thursday (August 18, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Diedorf to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Diedorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Diedorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Diedorf
Today, August 18, 2022

Sunrise Diedorf

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Diedorf

Sunset

8:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Didorf
  • Diedorf
  • di duo fu
  • dydwrf
  • Дидорф
  • Дідорф
  • Դիդորֆ
  • دیدورف
  • 迪多夫

Country

Diedorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,006 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Diedorf (Swabia, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 10 km
Munich ... 68 km
Nürnberg ... 124 km
Stuttgart ... 137 km
Karlsruhe ... 204 km
Zürich ... 209 km
Mannheim ... 224 km
Strasbourg ... 245 km
Wiesbaden ... 278 km
Milan ... 343 km
Prague ... 349 km
Leipzig ... 353 km
Dresden ... 380 km
Ljubljana ... 391 km
Bonn ... 395 km
Köln ... 418 km
Bologna ... 427 km
Wuppertal ... 432 km
Dortmund ... 438 km
Turin ... 438 km
Bielefeld ... 443 km
Bochum ... 447 km
Vienna ... 448 km
Düsseldorf ... 450 km
Hannover ... 450 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 451 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 456 km
Essen ... 456 km
Genoa ... 459 km