Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Wörishofen, GermanyBad WörishofenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Wörishofen Germany

What day is it in Bad Wörishofen right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bad Wörishofen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Wörishofen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bad Wörishofen
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Bad Wörishofen

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Wörishofen

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad V'oriskhofen
  • Bad Veriskhofen
  • Bad Vyorishofen
  • Bad Woerishofen
  • Bad Worishofen
  • Bad Wörishofen
  • Bad-Verisgofen
  • Bad-Vjoriskhofen
  • ba te wo li si huo fen
  • bad fwryshwfn
  • bad wryshwfn
  • Бад Верисхофен
  • Бад Вьорисхофен
  • Бад-Верісгофен
  • Бад-Вёрисхофен
  • Бад-Вөрисхофен
  • Բադ Վյորիսհոֆեն
  • باد فوريسهوفن
  • باد وریسهوفن
  • بیڈ وورسشوفن
  • 巴特沃里斯霍芬

Country

Bad Wörishofen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

14,028 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Wörishofen (Swabia, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 47 km
Munich ... 80 km
Stuttgart ... 143 km
Nürnberg ... 164 km
Zürich ... 179 km
Karlsruhe ... 208 km
Mannheim ... 236 km
Strasbourg ... 237 km
Wiesbaden ... 296 km
Milan ... 302 km
Ljubljana ... 380 km
Prague ... 383 km
Bologna ... 391 km
Leipzig ... 394 km
Turin ... 399 km
Bonn ... 411 km
Genoa ... 418 km
Dresden ... 419 km
Köln ... 435 km
Wuppertal ... 452 km
Dortmund ... 461 km
Vienna ... 463 km
Düsseldorf ... 468 km
Florence ... 468 km
Bochum ... 469 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 472 km
Aachen ... 473 km
Bielefeld ... 473 km
Essen ... 476 km