Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Füssen, GermanyFüssenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFüssen Germany

What day is it in Füssen right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Füssen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Füssen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Füssen
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Füssen

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Füssen

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Abdiacum
  • Fiassa
  • Fisen
  • Fiusenas
  • Fjusen
  • Fjussen
  • Fuessen
  • Fysen
  • Fyusen
  • Füssen
  • fei sen
  • fsn
  • fus sein
  • fu~yussen
  • fwsn
  • Φύσεν
  • Фисен
  • Фюсен
  • Фюссен
  • Ֆյուսեն
  • فسن
  • فوسن
  • ฟึสเซิน
  • フュッセン
  • 菲森

Country

Füssen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

15,608 People

Elevation above sea level

808m

Major cities in the vicinity of Füssen (Swabia, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 90 km
Munich ... 94 km
Zürich ... 174 km
Stuttgart ... 181 km
Nürnberg ... 210 km
Karlsruhe ... 243 km
Strasbourg ... 262 km
Milan ... 262 km
Mannheim ... 277 km
Wiesbaden ... 339 km
Bologna ... 343 km
Ljubljana ... 348 km
Turin ... 366 km
Genoa ... 376 km
Prague ... 407 km
Florence ... 420 km
Leipzig ... 436 km
Bonn ... 452 km
Dresden ... 454 km
Vienna ... 460 km
Zagreb ... 465 km
Köln ... 477 km
Wuppertal ... 496 km
Brno ... 506 km
Dortmund ... 506 km
Nice ... 507 km
Lyon ... 510 km
Düsseldorf ... 510 km
Aachen ... 511 km