Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Durach, GermanyDurachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDurach Germany

What day is it in Durach right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Durach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Durach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Durach
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Durach

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Durach

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Durakh
  • Durax
  • Дурах
  • Դուրախ

Country

Durach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,675 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Durach (Swabia, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 87 km
Munich ... 110 km
Zürich ... 149 km
Stuttgart ... 152 km
Nürnberg ... 203 km
Karlsruhe ... 213 km
Strasbourg ... 230 km
Mannheim ... 249 km
Milan ... 263 km
Wiesbaden ... 312 km
Turin ... 359 km
Bologna ... 361 km
Ljubljana ... 379 km
Genoa ... 379 km
Prague ... 420 km
Bonn ... 424 km
Leipzig ... 433 km
Florence ... 437 km
Köln ... 448 km
Dresden ... 459 km
Wuppertal ... 468 km
Dortmund ... 480 km
Aachen ... 481 km
Düsseldorf ... 482 km
Vienna ... 486 km
Bochum ... 486 km
Lyon ... 490 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 490 km
Essen ... 493 km