Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ravensburg, GermanyRavensburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRavensburg Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ravensburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ravensburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ravensburg
Today, April 2, 2020

Sunrise Ravensburg

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Ravensburg

Sunset

7:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • QRB
  • Ravensbourg
  • Ravensburg
  • Ravensburgas
  • Ravenzburg
  • la fen si bao
  • labenseubuleukeu
  • rafnsbwrgh
  • rafnzbwrg
  • Равензбург
  • Равенсбург
  • رافنزبورگ
  • رافنسبورغ
  • 拉芬斯堡
  • 라벤스부르크

Country

Ravensburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

48,825 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ravensburg (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 97 km
Stuttgart ... 116 km
Augsburg ... 122 km
München ... 162 km
Karlsruhe ... 166 km
Strasbourg ... 174 km
Mannheim ... 210 km
Nürnberg ... 219 km
Milano ... 258 km
Wiesbaden ... 276 km
Turin ... 336 km
Genoa ... 374 km
Bonn ... 383 km
Bologna ... 388 km
Köln ... 407 km
Wuppertal ... 431 km
Aachen ... 434 km
Ljubljana ... 436 km
Düsseldorf ... 442 km
Lyon ... 442 km
Dortmund ... 446 km
Leipzig ... 450 km
Bochum ... 450 km
Mönchengladbach ... 453 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 454 km
Essen ... 455 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 456 km
Florence ... 460 km
Prague ... 461 km