Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Salem, GermanySalemGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSalem Germany

What day is it in Salem right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Salem to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Salem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Salem
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Salem

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Salem

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baden
  • Salem
  • Zalem
  • Баден
  • Залем

Country

Salem is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,164 People

Elevation above sea level

440m

Major cities in the vicinity of Salem (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 74 km
Stuttgart ... 113 km
Augsburg ... 146 km
Strasbourg ... 154 km
Karlsruhe ... 155 km
Munich ... 188 km
Mannheim ... 202 km
Nürnberg ... 235 km
Milan ... 253 km
Wiesbaden ... 269 km
Turin ... 323 km
Genoa ... 371 km
Bonn ... 372 km
Bologna ... 396 km
Köln ... 396 km
Lyon ... 419 km
Aachen ... 420 km
Wuppertal ... 421 km
Düsseldorf ... 431 km
Dortmund ... 438 km
Mönchengladbach ... 441 km
Bochum ... 442 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 445 km
Essen ... 446 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 448 km
Duisburg ... 452 km
Ljubljana ... 458 km
Leipzig ... 465 km
Florence ... 466 km