Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wittenbach, SwitzerlandWittenbachSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inWittenbach Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wittenbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wittenbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Wittenbach
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Wittenbach

Sunrise

7:49 am

Local time
Sunset Wittenbach

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vittenbakh
  • Wittenbach
  • Wittenbach SG
  • wei teng ba he
  • Виттенбах
  • 維滕巴赫

Country

Wittenbach is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

8,542 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wittenbach (Wahlkreis St. Gallen, Saint Gallen)

Zürich ... 68 km
Stuttgart ... 147 km
Augsburg ... 158 km
Strasbourg ... 181 km
Karlsruhe ... 188 km
Munich ... 191 km
Milan ... 221 km
Mannheim ... 235 km
Nürnberg ... 258 km
Turin ... 297 km
Wiesbaden ... 303 km
Genoa ... 339 km
Bologna ... 362 km
Bonn ... 405 km
Lyon ... 410 km
Köln ... 429 km
Florence ... 432 km
Ljubljana ... 438 km
Nice ... 447 km
Aachen ... 451 km
Wuppertal ... 455 km
Düsseldorf ... 464 km
Dortmund ... 472 km
Mönchengladbach ... 473 km
Bochum ... 476 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 479 km
Essen ... 479 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 482 km
Duisburg ... 485 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries