Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Weinfelden, SwitzerlandWeinfeldenSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inWeinfelden Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Weinfelden to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Weinfelden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Weinfelden
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Weinfelden

Sunrise

7:50 am

Local time
Sunset Weinfelden

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vajnfel'den
  • Vajnfelden
  • Weinfeld
  • Weinfelden
  • ZLD
  • wei yin fei er deng
  • Вайнфельден
  • Вајнфелден
  • 韋因費爾登

Country

Weinfelden is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

9,414 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Weinfelden (Bezirk Weinfelden, Thurgau)

Zürich ... 50 km
Stuttgart ... 134 km
Strasbourg ... 156 km
Karlsruhe ... 169 km
Augsburg ... 169 km
Munich ... 208 km
Mannheim ... 218 km
Milan ... 232 km
Nürnberg ... 262 km
Wiesbaden ... 285 km
Turin ... 297 km
Genoa ... 349 km
Bologna ... 383 km
Bonn ... 384 km
Lyon ... 395 km
Köln ... 409 km
Aachen ... 428 km
Wuppertal ... 435 km
Düsseldorf ... 443 km
Nice ... 450 km
Florence ... 451 km
Mönchengladbach ... 452 km
Dortmund ... 454 km
Bochum ... 457 km
Essen ... 460 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 460 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 462 km
Ljubljana ... 464 km
Duisburg ... 465 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries