Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Uhldingen-Mühlhofen, GermanyUhldingen-MühlhofenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inUhldingen-Mühlhofen Germany

What day is it in Uhldingen-Mühlhofen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Uhldingen-Mühlhofen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Uhldingen-Mühlhofen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Uhldingen-Mühlhofen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Uhldingen-Mühlhofen

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Uhldingen-Mühlhofen

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uhldingen-Muehlhofen
  • Uhldingen-Muhlhofen
  • Uhldingen-Mühlhofen
  • Ul'dingen-Mjul'khofen
  • Uldingen-Milkhofen
  • Unteruhldigen
  • wu er ding gen-mi he er huo fen
  • Улдинген-Милхофен
  • Ульдинген-Мюльхофен
  • 乌尔丁根-米赫尔霍芬

Country

Uhldingen-Mühlhofen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,013 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Uhldingen-Mühlhofen (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 70 km
Stuttgart ... 116 km
Augsburg ... 150 km
Strasbourg ... 153 km
Karlsruhe ... 156 km
Munich ... 192 km
Mannheim ... 204 km
Nürnberg ... 240 km
Milan ... 250 km
Wiesbaden ... 271 km
Turin ... 319 km
Genoa ... 367 km
Bonn ... 373 km
Bologna ... 394 km
Köln ... 398 km
Lyon ... 415 km
Aachen ... 420 km
Wuppertal ... 423 km
Düsseldorf ... 432 km
Dortmund ... 440 km
Mönchengladbach ... 442 km
Bochum ... 444 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 447 km
Essen ... 447 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 450 km
Duisburg ... 453 km
Ljubljana ... 460 km
Florence ... 464 km
Leipzig ... 469 km