Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Flawil, SwitzerlandFlawilSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inFlawil Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Flawil to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Flawil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Flawil
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Flawil

Sunrise

7:49 am

Local time
Sunset Flawil

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Flavil'
  • Flawil
  • fu la wei er
  • Флавиль
  • 弗拉維爾

Country

Flawil is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

9,739 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Flawil (Wahlkreis Wil, Saint Gallen)

Zürich ... 51 km
Stuttgart ... 151 km
Strasbourg ... 173 km
Augsburg ... 174 km
Karlsruhe ... 187 km
Munich ... 208 km
Milan ... 215 km
Mannheim ... 236 km
Nürnberg ... 271 km
Turin ... 285 km
Wiesbaden ... 304 km
Genoa ... 332 km
Bologna ... 365 km
Lyon ... 393 km
Bonn ... 402 km
Köln ... 427 km
Florence ... 433 km
Nice ... 436 km
Aachen ... 446 km
Ljubljana ... 452 km
Wuppertal ... 454 km
Düsseldorf ... 462 km
Mönchengladbach ... 470 km
Dortmund ... 472 km
Bochum ... 475 km
Essen ... 478 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 478 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 481 km
Duisburg ... 483 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries