Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gossau, SwitzerlandGossauSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inGossau Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gossau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gossau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Gossau
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Gossau

Sunrise

7:49 am

Local time
Sunset Gossau

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cozesaua
  • Gosau
  • Gossau
  • Gossau SG
  • ge shao
  • Госау
  • Госсау
  • گوسو، سن‌گلان
  • 戈紹

Country

Gossau is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

17,043 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gossau (Wahlkreis St. Gallen, Saint Gallen)

Zürich ... 57 km
Stuttgart ... 151 km
Augsburg ... 169 km
Strasbourg ... 177 km
Karlsruhe ... 189 km
Munich ... 202 km
Milan ... 215 km
Mannheim ... 237 km
Nürnberg ... 268 km
Turin ... 287 km
Wiesbaden ... 305 km
Genoa ... 333 km
Bologna ... 363 km
Lyon ... 398 km
Bonn ... 404 km
Köln ... 429 km
Florence ... 431 km
Nice ... 439 km
Ljubljana ... 447 km
Aachen ... 449 km
Wuppertal ... 455 km
Düsseldorf ... 464 km
Mönchengladbach ... 472 km
Dortmund ... 474 km
Bochum ... 477 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 480 km
Essen ... 480 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 482 km
Duisburg ... 485 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries