Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ruggell, LiechtensteinRuggellLiechtenstein

What time is it?

Current local time inRuggell Liechtenstein

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Vaduz

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ruggell to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ruggell

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ruggell
Today, April 8, 2020

Sunrise Ruggell

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Ruggell

Sunset

8:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rugell
  • Ruggell
  • Ruggell'
  • ruggeru
  • Руггелль
  • ルッゲル

Country

Ruggell is a city in Liechtenstein.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Vaduz.

Population

1,862 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ruggell, Liechtenstein

Zürich ... 80 km
Augsburg ... 167 km
Stuttgart ... 173 km
München ... 192 km
Milano ... 197 km
Strasbourg ... 206 km
Karlsruhe ... 215 km
Mannheim ... 263 km
Nürnberg ... 274 km
Turin ... 281 km
Genoa ... 314 km
Wiesbaden ... 330 km
Bologna ... 335 km
Florence ... 405 km
Lyon ... 409 km
Ljubljana ... 420 km
Nice ... 429 km
Bonn ... 431 km
Köln ... 456 km
Aachen ... 477 km
Wuppertal ... 482 km
Düsseldorf ... 491 km
Dortmund ... 499 km
Mönchengladbach ... 500 km
Prague ... 502 km
Bochum ... 503 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 506 km
Leipzig ... 506 km
Essen ... 506 km

Liechtenstein Liechtenstein: Neighbouring Countries