Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Altach, AustriaAltachAustria

What time is it?

Current local time inAltach Austria

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Vienna

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Altach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Altach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Altach
Today, April 8, 2020

Sunrise Altach

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Altach

Sunset

8:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'takh
  • Altach
  • Altachas
  • Altakh
  • a er te a he
  • altach
  • altaheu
  • arutahha
  • Алтах
  • Альтах
  • التاچ
  • アルタッハ
  • 阿爾特阿赫
  • 알타흐

Country

Altach is a city in Austria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Vienna.

Population

6,040 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Altach (Politischer Bezirk Feldkirch, Vorarlberg)

Zürich ... 89 km
Augsburg ... 151 km
Stuttgart ... 163 km
München ... 177 km
Strasbourg ... 205 km
Karlsruhe ... 208 km
Milano ... 211 km
Mannheim ... 255 km
Nürnberg ... 259 km
Turin ... 296 km
Wiesbaden ... 321 km
Genoa ... 327 km
Bologna ... 342 km
Florence ... 414 km
Ljubljana ... 414 km
Lyon ... 423 km
Bonn ... 425 km
Nice ... 445 km
Köln ... 450 km
Aachen ... 473 km
Wuppertal ... 475 km
Düsseldorf ... 484 km
Prague ... 487 km
Leipzig ... 490 km
Dortmund ... 491 km
Mönchengladbach ... 494 km
Bochum ... 495 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 498 km
Essen ... 499 km