Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hohenems, AustriaHohenemsAustria

What time is it?

Current local time inHohenems Austria

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Vienna

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hohenems to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hohenems

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hohenems
Today, April 8, 2020

Sunrise Hohenems

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Hohenems

Sunset

8:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gogenems
  • HOH
  • Hohenems
  • Khoehnems
  • Khoenems
  • ho-enemseu
  • hoenemsi
  • hoenemusu
  • huo en ai mu si
  • hwhnms
  • Гогенемс
  • Хоенемс
  • Хоэнемс
  • هوهنمس
  • ჰოენემსი
  • ホーエネムス
  • 霍恩埃姆斯
  • 호에넴스

Country

Hohenems is a city in Austria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Vienna.

Population

14,072 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hohenems (Politischer Bezirk Dornbirn, Vorarlberg)

Zürich ... 91 km
Augsburg ... 148 km
Stuttgart ... 161 km
München ... 174 km
Strasbourg ... 205 km
Karlsruhe ... 208 km
Milano ... 213 km
Mannheim ... 254 km
Nürnberg ... 256 km
Turin ... 299 km
Wiesbaden ... 321 km
Genoa ... 330 km
Bologna ... 343 km
Ljubljana ... 413 km
Florence ... 414 km
Bonn ... 425 km
Lyon ... 426 km
Nice ... 447 km
Köln ... 450 km
Aachen ... 473 km
Wuppertal ... 475 km
Prague ... 483 km
Düsseldorf ... 484 km
Leipzig ... 488 km
Dortmund ... 490 km
Mönchengladbach ... 494 km
Bochum ... 494 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 498 km
Essen ... 499 km