Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bludenz, AustriaBludenzAustria

What time is it?

Current local time inBludenz Austria

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Vienna

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bludenz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bludenz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Bludenz
Today, April 2, 2020

Sunrise Bludenz

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Bludenz

Sunset

7:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bludenc
  • Bludenz
  • bludentsi
  • blwdnts
  • blwdnz
  • bu lu deng ci
  • Блуденц
  • בלודנץ
  • بلودنتس
  • ბლუდენცი
  • 布盧登茨

Country

Bludenz is a city in Austria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Vienna.

Population

13,904 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bludenz (Politischer Bezirk Bludenz, Vorarlberg)

Zürich ... 105 km
Augsburg ... 160 km
München ... 178 km
Stuttgart ... 187 km
Milano ... 193 km
Strasbourg ... 229 km
Karlsruhe ... 234 km
Nürnberg ... 273 km
Mannheim ... 280 km
Turin ... 286 km
Genoa ... 309 km
Bologna ... 317 km
Wiesbaden ... 346 km
Florence ... 389 km
Ljubljana ... 394 km
Lyon ... 428 km
Nice ... 432 km
Bonn ... 451 km
Köln ... 475 km
Prague ... 490 km
Aachen ... 499 km
Wuppertal ... 501 km
Leipzig ... 504 km
Düsseldorf ... 510 km
Zagreb ... 515 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 515 km
Dortmund ... 516 km
Mönchengladbach ... 520 km
Bochum ... 520 km