Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Goldach, SwitzerlandGoldachSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inGoldach Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Goldach to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Goldach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Goldach
Today, October 31, 2020

Sunrise Goldach

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Goldach

Sunset

5:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gol'dakh
  • Goldach
  • Goldach SG
  • ge da he
  • Гольдах
  • 戈達赫

Country

Goldach is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

9,094 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Goldach (Wahlkreis Rorschach, Saint Gallen)

Zürich ... 75 km
Stuttgart ... 146 km
Augsburg ... 152 km
Munich ... 184 km
Strasbourg ... 185 km
Karlsruhe ... 190 km
Milan ... 223 km
Mannheim ... 236 km
Nürnberg ... 254 km
Turin ... 301 km
Wiesbaden ... 304 km
Genoa ... 341 km
Bologna ... 361 km
Bonn ... 406 km
Lyon ... 416 km
Köln ... 431 km
Florence ... 431 km
Ljubljana ... 433 km
Nice ... 451 km
Aachen ... 454 km
Wuppertal ... 456 km
Düsseldorf ... 466 km
Dortmund ... 473 km
Mönchengladbach ... 475 km
Bochum ... 477 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 480 km
Essen ... 481 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 483 km
Leipzig ... 485 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries