Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Uzwil, SwitzerlandUzwilSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inUzwil Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Uzwil to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Uzwil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Uzwil
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Uzwil

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Uzwil

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ucvil'
  • Uzvilis
  • Uzwil
  • ZKX
  • awzwyl
  • wu ci wei er
  • ywzwyl
  • Уцвиль
  • اوزویل
  • يوزويل
  • 烏茨維爾

Country

Uzwil is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

12,111 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Uzwil (Wahlkreis Wil, Saint Gallen)

Zürich ... 48 km
Stuttgart ... 149 km
Strasbourg ... 169 km
Augsburg ... 175 km
Karlsruhe ... 183 km
Munich ... 210 km
Milan ... 217 km
Mannheim ... 233 km
Nürnberg ... 271 km
Turin ... 285 km
Wiesbaden ... 300 km
Genoa ... 334 km
Bologna ... 369 km
Lyon ... 391 km
Bonn ... 398 km
Köln ... 423 km
Florence ... 437 km
Nice ... 438 km
Aachen ... 442 km
Wuppertal ... 450 km
Ljubljana ... 456 km
Düsseldorf ... 458 km
Mönchengladbach ... 466 km
Dortmund ... 469 km
Bochum ... 471 km
Essen ... 474 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 474 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 477 km
Duisburg ... 479 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries