Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Konstanz, GermanyKonstanzGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKonstanz Germany

What day is it in Konstanz right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Konstanz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Konstanz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Konstanz
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Konstanz

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Konstanz

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Constanca
  • Constance
  • Constanta
  • Constantia
  • Constanza
  • Constança
  • Constanța
  • Costansa
  • Costanza
  • Costnitz
  • Kanstanc
  • Konstanc
  • Konstanca
  • Konstancas
  • Konstancja
  • Konstanco
  • Konstantia
  • Konstantza
  • Konstanz
  • Kostnica
  • Kostnice
  • Kostnitz
  • QKZ
  • kang si tan ci
  • knstants
  • konseutancheu
  • konstensa
  • konsutantsu
  • kwnstans
  • qwnstnz
  • Κωνσταντία
  • Канстанц
  • Констанц
  • קונסטנץ
  • كونستانس
  • کنستانتس
  • کونسٹانس
  • कॉन्स्टेंस
  • კონსტანცი
  • コンスタンツ
  • 康斯坦茨
  • 콘스탄츠

Country

Konstanz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

81,275 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Konstanz (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 60 km
Stuttgart ... 124 km
Strasbourg ... 154 km
Augsburg ... 159 km
Karlsruhe ... 161 km
Munich ... 200 km
Mannheim ... 210 km
Milan ... 242 km
Nürnberg ... 250 km
Wiesbaden ... 277 km
Turin ... 309 km
Genoa ... 359 km
Bonn ... 377 km
Bologna ... 389 km
Köln ... 402 km
Lyon ... 406 km
Aachen ... 423 km
Wuppertal ... 428 km
Düsseldorf ... 437 km
Mönchengladbach ... 446 km
Dortmund ... 446 km
Bochum ... 449 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 452 km
Essen ... 453 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 455 km
Duisburg ... 458 km
Florence ... 458 km
Nice ... 462 km
Ljubljana ... 462 km