Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Radolfzell, GermanyRadolfzellGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRadolfzell Germany

What day is it in Radolfzell right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Radolfzell to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Radolfzell

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Radolfzell
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Radolfzell

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Radolfzell

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Radol'fcell'
  • Radolfcel am Bodenze
  • Radolfzell
  • Radolfzell am Bodensee
  • Radolphi Cella
  • bo deng hu pan la duo fu cai er
  • radwlftsl
  • Радолфцел ам Бодензе
  • Радольфцелль
  • رادولفتسل
  • رادولفتسل آم بودن‌زی
  • 博登湖畔拉多夫采尔

Country

Radolfzell is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

30,096 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Radolfzell (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 54 km
Stuttgart ... 116 km
Strasbourg ... 135 km
Karlsruhe ... 147 km
Augsburg ... 170 km
Mannheim ... 197 km
Munich ... 213 km
Milan ... 252 km
Nürnberg ... 253 km
Wiesbaden ... 264 km
Turin ... 312 km
Bonn ... 362 km
Genoa ... 368 km
Köln ... 387 km
Lyon ... 397 km
Bologna ... 405 km
Aachen ... 406 km
Wuppertal ... 414 km
Düsseldorf ... 422 km
Mönchengladbach ... 430 km
Dortmund ... 433 km
Bochum ... 435 km
Essen ... 438 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 438 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 441 km
Duisburg ... 443 km
Nice ... 465 km
Florence ... 473 km
Bielefeld ... 474 km