Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Geisingen, GermanyGeisingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGeisingen Germany

What day is it in Geisingen right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Geisingen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Geisingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Geisingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Geisingen
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Geisingen

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Geisingen

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gajzingen
  • Geisingen
  • gai xin gen
  • gazyngn
  • ghayzynghn
  • Гайзинген
  • Гајзинген
  • غايزينغن
  • گازینگن
  • 盖辛根

Country

Geisingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,048 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Geisingen (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 62 km
Strasbourg ... 103 km
Stuttgart ... 104 km
Karlsruhe ... 121 km
Mannheim ... 173 km
Augsburg ... 187 km
Munich ... 236 km
Wiesbaden ... 240 km
Nürnberg ... 257 km
Milan ... 275 km
Turin ... 324 km
Bonn ... 334 km
Köln ... 358 km
Aachen ... 375 km
Wuppertal ... 386 km
Lyon ... 388 km
Genoa ... 388 km
Düsseldorf ... 393 km
Mönchengladbach ... 400 km
Dortmund ... 407 km
Bochum ... 408 km
Essen ... 410 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 411 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 413 km
Duisburg ... 415 km
Bologna ... 435 km
Münster ... 452 km
Bielefeld ... 453 km
Brussels ... 472 km