Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Niedereschach, GermanyNiedereschachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNiedereschach Germany

What day is it in Niedereschach right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Niedereschach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Niedereschach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Niedereschach
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Niedereschach

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Niedereschach

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Niderehshakh
  • Nidereshakh
  • ni de lei sha
  • Нидерешах
  • Нидерэшах
  • Нідерешах
  • 尼德雷沙

Country

Niedereschach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,004 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Niedereschach (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Strasbourg ... 81 km
Zürich ... 85 km
Stuttgart ... 89 km
Karlsruhe ... 97 km
Mannheim ... 150 km
Augsburg ... 192 km
Wiesbaden ... 216 km
Munich ... 244 km
Nürnberg ... 251 km
Milan ... 299 km
Bonn ... 309 km
Köln ... 334 km
Turin ... 344 km
Aachen ... 351 km
Wuppertal ... 361 km
Düsseldorf ... 368 km
Mönchengladbach ... 376 km
Dortmund ... 382 km
Bochum ... 384 km
Essen ... 386 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 387 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 389 km
Duisburg ... 390 km
Lyon ... 395 km
Genoa ... 412 km
Münster ... 428 km
Bielefeld ... 429 km
Brussels ... 449 km
Bologna ... 459 km