Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bisingen, GermanyBisingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBisingen Germany

What day is it in Bisingen right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bisingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bisingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bisingen
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Bisingen

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Bisingen

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bizingen
  • bi sen gen shi
  • Бизинген
  • Бізінген
  • 畢森根市

Country

Bisingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,321 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bisingen (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 56 km
Karlsruhe ... 88 km
Strasbourg ... 99 km
Zürich ... 108 km
Mannheim ... 135 km
Augsburg ... 159 km
Wiesbaden ... 203 km
Munich ... 214 km
Nürnberg ... 214 km
Bonn ... 304 km
Milan ... 314 km
Köln ... 329 km
Aachen ... 354 km
Wuppertal ... 354 km
Düsseldorf ... 364 km
Turin ... 370 km
Dortmund ... 372 km
Mönchengladbach ... 374 km
Bochum ... 375 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 378 km
Essen ... 379 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 381 km
Duisburg ... 385 km
Bielefeld ... 411 km
Münster ... 415 km
Genoa ... 430 km
Lyon ... 431 km
Leipzig ... 433 km
Hannover ... 452 km