Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bodelshausen, GermanyBodelshausenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBodelshausen Germany

What day is it in Bodelshausen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bodelshausen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bodelshausen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bodelshausen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Bodelshausen

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Bodelshausen

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bodel'sgauzen
  • Bodel'skhauzen
  • Bodelskhauzen
  • bo de er si hao sen
  • Боделсхаузен
  • Бодельсгаузен
  • Бодельсхаузен
  • 博德尔斯豪森

Country

Bodelshausen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,929 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bodelshausen (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 47 km
Karlsruhe ... 83 km
Strasbourg ... 101 km
Zürich ... 118 km
Mannheim ... 128 km
Augsburg ... 154 km
Wiesbaden ... 196 km
Nürnberg ... 205 km
Munich ... 210 km
Bonn ... 299 km
Milan ... 323 km
Köln ... 324 km
Wuppertal ... 348 km
Aachen ... 351 km
Düsseldorf ... 358 km
Dortmund ... 365 km
Bochum ... 369 km
Mönchengladbach ... 369 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 372 km
Essen ... 373 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 375 km
Duisburg ... 379 km
Turin ... 380 km
Bielefeld ... 403 km
Münster ... 408 km
Leipzig ... 424 km
Genoa ... 439 km
Lyon ... 440 km
Hannover ... 443 km