Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mössingen, GermanyMössingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMössingen Germany

What day is it in Mössingen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mössingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mössingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mössingen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Mössingen

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Mössingen

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mesingen
  • Messingen
  • Mjosingen
  • Mjossingen
  • Moessingen
  • Mössingen
  • mo xin gen
  • mwsynghn
  • mwsyngn
  • Месинген
  • Мессінген
  • Мёссинген
  • Мёсінген
  • موسينغن
  • موسینگن
  • 默辛根

Country

Mössingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

20,010 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mössingen (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 43 km
Karlsruhe ... 85 km
Strasbourg ... 107 km
Zürich ... 122 km
Mannheim ... 129 km
Augsburg ... 148 km
Wiesbaden ... 196 km
Nürnberg ... 199 km
Munich ... 204 km
Bonn ... 301 km
Milan ... 324 km
Köln ... 326 km
Wuppertal ... 349 km
Aachen ... 353 km
Düsseldorf ... 360 km
Dortmund ... 365 km
Bochum ... 369 km
Mönchengladbach ... 371 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 373 km
Essen ... 374 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 376 km
Duisburg ... 380 km
Turin ... 383 km
Bielefeld ... 402 km
Münster ... 408 km
Leipzig ... 418 km
Hannover ... 440 km
Genoa ... 441 km
Lyon ... 446 km