Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Horb am Neckar, GermanyHorb am NeckarGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHorb am Neckar Germany

What day is it in Horb am Neckar right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Horb am Neckar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Horb am Neckar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Horb am Neckar
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Horb am Neckar

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Horb am Neckar

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorb-am-Nekkar
  • Horb
  • Khorb am Nekar
  • Khorb-am-Nekkar
  • Khorb-na-Nekkare
  • hrb am nka
  • hwrb am nykar
  • nei ka he pan huo er bu
  • Горб-ам-Неккар
  • Хорб ам Некар
  • Хорб-ам-Неккар
  • Хорб-на-Неккаре
  • Նեքարի Հորբ
  • هرب ام نکا
  • هورب آم نيكار
  • 内卡河畔霍尔布

Country

Horb am Neckar is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

25,960 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Horb am Neckar (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 54 km
Karlsruhe ... 67 km
Strasbourg ... 78 km
Mannheim ... 117 km
Zürich ... 120 km
Augsburg ... 177 km
Wiesbaden ... 184 km
Nürnberg ... 221 km
Munich ... 234 km
Bonn ... 283 km
Köln ... 308 km
Milan ... 331 km
Aachen ... 331 km
Wuppertal ... 334 km
Düsseldorf ... 342 km
Mönchengladbach ... 352 km
Dortmund ... 352 km
Bochum ... 355 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 358 km
Essen ... 358 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 361 km
Duisburg ... 364 km
Turin ... 380 km
Bielefeld ... 396 km
Münster ... 397 km
Lyon ... 428 km
Leipzig ... 434 km
Brussels ... 437 km
Hannover ... 440 km