Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dornstetten, GermanyDornstettenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDornstetten Germany

What day is it in Dornstetten right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dornstetten to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dornstetten

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dornstetten
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Dornstetten

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Dornstetten

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dornshteten
  • Dornshtetten
  • Dornstetten
  • duo er en si te teng
  • dwrnshtytn
  • Дорнштетен
  • Дорнштеттен
  • Դորնշտեթեն
  • دورنشتيتن
  • دورن‌اشتتن
  • 多尔恩斯特滕

Country

Dornstetten is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,215 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dornstetten (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Karlsruhe ... 60 km
Strasbourg ... 62 km
Stuttgart ... 65 km
Mannheim ... 112 km
Zürich ... 122 km
Wiesbaden ... 179 km
Augsburg ... 193 km
Nürnberg ... 233 km
Munich ... 249 km
Bonn ... 273 km
Köln ... 298 km
Aachen ... 319 km
Wuppertal ... 325 km
Düsseldorf ... 333 km
Milan ... 336 km
Mönchengladbach ... 341 km
Dortmund ... 345 km
Bochum ... 347 km
Essen ... 350 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 350 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 352 km
Duisburg ... 354 km
Turin ... 380 km
Münster ... 391 km
Bielefeld ... 392 km
Lyon ... 419 km
Brussels ... 423 km
Hannover ... 441 km
Leipzig ... 443 km