Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pfalzgrafenweiler, GermanyPfalzgrafenweilerGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPfalzgrafenweiler Germany

What day is it in Pfalzgrafenweiler right now?

Sunday (August 14, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Pfalzgrafenweiler to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Pfalzgrafenweiler to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pfalzgrafenweiler

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pfalzgrafenweiler
Today, August 14, 2022

Sunrise Pfalzgrafenweiler

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Pfalzgrafenweiler

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pfal'cgrafenvajler
  • Pfalcgrafenvajler
  • pu fa er ci ge la fen wei lei
  • Пфалцграфенвајлер
  • Пфальцграфенвайлер
  • Պֆալցգրաֆենվայլեր
  • 普法尔茨格拉芬韦勒

Country

Pfalzgrafenweiler is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,038 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pfalzgrafenweiler (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Karlsruhe ... 55 km
Stuttgart ... 57 km
Strasbourg ... 66 km
Mannheim ... 107 km
Zürich ... 128 km
Wiesbaden ... 174 km
Augsburg ... 188 km
Nürnberg ... 226 km
Munich ... 245 km
Bonn ... 270 km
Köln ... 295 km
Aachen ... 318 km
Wuppertal ... 321 km
Düsseldorf ... 330 km
Mönchengladbach ... 339 km
Dortmund ... 341 km
Milan ... 341 km
Bochum ... 343 km
Essen ... 346 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 346 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 349 km
Duisburg ... 351 km
Münster ... 386 km
Bielefeld ... 386 km
Turin ... 387 km
Brussels ... 424 km
Lyon ... 427 km
Hannover ... 434 km
Leipzig ... 435 km