Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gaggenau, GermanyGaggenauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGaggenau Germany

What day is it in Gaggenau right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gaggenau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gaggenau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gaggenau
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Gaggenau

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Gaggenau

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gagenau
  • Gaggenau
  • gagnaw
  • ghaghnaw
  • jia ge nao
  • Гаггенау
  • Гагенау
  • غاغناو
  • گاگناو
  • 加格瑙

Country

Gaggenau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

29,496 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gaggenau (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Karlsruhe ... 24 km
Strasbourg ... 53 km
Stuttgart ... 68 km
Mannheim ... 77 km
Wiesbaden ... 142 km
Zürich ... 159 km
Augsburg ... 211 km
Nürnberg ... 232 km
Bonn ... 235 km
Köln ... 260 km
Munich ... 270 km
Aachen ... 283 km
Wuppertal ... 287 km
Düsseldorf ... 295 km
Mönchengladbach ... 303 km
Dortmund ... 307 km
Bochum ... 309 km
Essen ... 311 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 312 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 314 km
Duisburg ... 316 km
Münster ... 353 km
Bielefeld ... 357 km
Milan ... 374 km
Brussels ... 391 km
Hannover ... 409 km
Antwerpen ... 413 km
Turin ... 414 km
Leipzig ... 428 km