Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Königsbach-Stein, GermanyKönigsbach-SteinGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKönigsbach-Stein Germany

What day is it in Königsbach-Stein right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Königsbach-Stein to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Königsbach-Stein

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Königsbach-Stein
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Königsbach-Stein

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Königsbach-Stein

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kenigsbakh-Shtajn
  • Kjonigsbakh-Shtajn
  • Koenigsbach-Stein
  • Konigsbach-Stein
  • Königsbach-Stein
  • ke ni xi si ba he-shi tai yin
  • Кенигсбах-Штајн
  • Кенігсбах-Штайн
  • Кёнигсбах-Штайн
  • Քյոնիգսբախ Շտայն
  • 柯尼希斯巴赫-施泰因

Country

Königsbach-Stein is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,906 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Königsbach-Stein (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Karlsruhe ... 17 km
Stuttgart ... 50 km
Mannheim ... 59 km
Strasbourg ... 81 km
Wiesbaden ... 127 km
Zürich ... 176 km
Augsburg ... 195 km
Nürnberg ... 205 km
Bonn ... 230 km
Köln ... 254 km
Munich ... 255 km
Wuppertal ... 278 km
Aachen ... 284 km
Düsseldorf ... 289 km
Dortmund ... 295 km
Bochum ... 299 km
Mönchengladbach ... 300 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 302 km
Essen ... 303 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 305 km
Duisburg ... 309 km
Bielefeld ... 338 km
Münster ... 339 km
Hannover ... 386 km
Milan ... 388 km
Leipzig ... 399 km
Brussels ... 399 km
Antwerpen ... 418 km
Turin ... 435 km