Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Calw, GermanyCalwGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inCalw Germany

What day is it in Calw right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Calw to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Calw

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Calw
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Calw

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Calw

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Calewa
  • Calw
  • Kal'v
  • Kalv
  • ka er fu
  • kalf
  • karufu
  • klaw
  • Калв
  • Кальв
  • Կալվ
  • كالف
  • کلاو
  • カルフ
  • 卡尔夫

Country

Calw is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

23,740 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Calw (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 36 km
Karlsruhe ... 43 km
Strasbourg ... 81 km
Mannheim ... 89 km
Zürich ... 150 km
Wiesbaden ... 156 km
Augsburg ... 177 km
Nürnberg ... 204 km
Munich ... 236 km
Bonn ... 259 km
Köln ... 284 km
Wuppertal ... 308 km
Aachen ... 311 km
Düsseldorf ... 318 km
Dortmund ... 325 km
Bochum ... 328 km
Mönchengladbach ... 329 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 332 km
Essen ... 332 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 334 km
Duisburg ... 339 km
Milan ... 360 km
Bielefeld ... 366 km
Münster ... 369 km
Turin ... 410 km
Leipzig ... 410 km
Hannover ... 410 km
Brussels ... 423 km
Antwerpen ... 444 km