Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schönaich, GermanySchönaichGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchönaich Germany

What day is it in Schönaich right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Schönaich to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schönaich

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schönaich
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Schönaich

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Schönaich

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Schoenaich
  • Schonaich
  • Schönaich
  • Shenajkh
  • Shjonajkh
  • Syonayx
  • she nai xi
  • shenaikhi
  • Шенайх
  • Шенајх
  • Шёнайх
  • Շյոնայխ
  • შენაიხი
  • 舍奈希

Country

Schönaich is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,190 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schönaich (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 17 km
Karlsruhe ... 66 km
Mannheim ... 103 km
Strasbourg ... 106 km
Zürich ... 148 km
Augsburg ... 151 km
Wiesbaden ... 170 km
Nürnberg ... 184 km
Munich ... 210 km
Bonn ... 278 km
Köln ... 302 km
Wuppertal ... 325 km
Aachen ... 334 km
Düsseldorf ... 336 km
Dortmund ... 340 km
Bochum ... 344 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 348 km
Mönchengladbach ... 349 km
Essen ... 349 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 351 km
Milan ... 352 km
Duisburg ... 357 km
Bielefeld ... 374 km
Münster ... 382 km
Leipzig ... 397 km
Turin ... 410 km
Hannover ... 412 km
Brussels ... 448 km
Prague ... 457 km