Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Böblingen, GermanyBöblingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBöblingen Germany

What day is it in Böblingen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Böblingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Böblingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Böblingen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Böblingen

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Böblingen

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • B'oblingen
  • Beblingen
  • Bilbonium
  • Bjoblingen
  • Boblingen
  • Boeblingen
  • Byoblingen
  • Böblingen
  • beblingeni
  • beburingen
  • bo bu lin gen
  • bwblngn
  • bwblynghyn
  • bwblyngyn
  • Беблинген
  • Беблінген
  • Бьоблинген
  • Бёблинген
  • Բյոբլինգեն
  • بوبلنگن
  • بوبلينغين
  • بوبلینگین
  • ბებლინგენი
  • ベーブリンゲン
  • 伯布林根

Country

Böblingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

46,282 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Böblingen (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 18 km
Karlsruhe ... 61 km
Mannheim ... 99 km
Strasbourg ... 102 km
Zürich ... 150 km
Augsburg ... 155 km
Wiesbaden ... 166 km
Nürnberg ... 186 km
Munich ... 214 km
Bonn ... 273 km
Köln ... 298 km
Wuppertal ... 321 km
Aachen ... 329 km
Düsseldorf ... 332 km
Dortmund ... 336 km
Bochum ... 340 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 344 km
Mönchengladbach ... 344 km
Essen ... 345 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 347 km
Duisburg ... 352 km
Milan ... 355 km
Bielefeld ... 371 km
Münster ... 378 km
Leipzig ... 398 km
Hannover ... 410 km
Turin ... 412 km
Brussels ... 443 km
Dresden ... 460 km