Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eberdingen, GermanyEberdingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEberdingen Germany

What day is it in Eberdingen right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Eberdingen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Eberdingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eberdingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Eberdingen
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Eberdingen

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Eberdingen

Sunset

8:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Eberdenge
  • Eberdingen
  • Ehberdingen
  • abrdyngn
  • ai bei er ding gen
  • Ебердинген
  • Ебердінген
  • Эбердинген
  • ابردینگن
  • 埃贝尔丁根

Country

Eberdingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,518 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eberdingen (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 21 km
Karlsruhe ... 48 km
Mannheim ... 79 km
Strasbourg ... 103 km
Wiesbaden ... 145 km
Augsburg ... 165 km
Zürich ... 170 km
Nürnberg ... 181 km
Munich ... 225 km
Bonn ... 253 km
Köln ... 278 km
Wuppertal ... 300 km
Aachen ... 311 km
Düsseldorf ... 312 km
Dortmund ... 314 km
Bochum ... 319 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 323 km
Essen ... 324 km
Mönchengladbach ... 325 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 326 km
Duisburg ... 332 km
Bielefeld ... 349 km
Münster ... 356 km
Milan ... 377 km
Leipzig ... 385 km
Hannover ... 389 km
Brussels ... 429 km
Turin ... 432 km
Antwerpen ... 447 km