Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Liebenzell, GermanyBad LiebenzellGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Liebenzell Germany

What day is it in Bad Liebenzell right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bad Liebenzell to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bad Liebenzell to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Liebenzell

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bad Liebenzell
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Bad Liebenzell

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Liebenzell

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Libencel
  • Bad Liebenzell
  • Bad-Libencehl'
  • Bad-Libencell'
  • ba te li ben cai er
  • bad lybntsl
  • Бад Либенцел
  • Бад-Либенцелль
  • Бад-Лібенцелль
  • Бад-Лібенцэль
  • Բադ Լիբենցել
  • باد ليبنتسل
  • باد لیبن‌زل
  • 巴特利本采尔

Country

Bad Liebenzell is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,616 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Liebenzell (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 36 km
Karlsruhe ... 37 km
Mannheim ... 82 km
Strasbourg ... 82 km
Wiesbaden ... 149 km
Zürich ... 156 km
Augsburg ... 180 km
Nürnberg ... 203 km
Munich ... 239 km
Bonn ... 253 km
Köln ... 277 km
Wuppertal ... 301 km
Aachen ... 306 km
Düsseldorf ... 312 km
Dortmund ... 318 km
Bochum ... 322 km
Mönchengladbach ... 323 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 325 km
Essen ... 326 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 328 km
Duisburg ... 332 km
Bielefeld ... 359 km
Münster ... 362 km
Milan ... 366 km
Hannover ... 404 km
Leipzig ... 406 km
Turin ... 416 km
Brussels ... 419 km
Antwerpen ... 439 km