Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Weissach, GermanyWeissachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWeissach Germany

What day is it in Weissach right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Weissach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Weissach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Weissach
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Weissach

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Weissach

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Owayzax
  • Vajsakh
  • Vajssakh
  • vaisakhi
  • wei sa
  • Вайсах
  • Вайссах
  • Вајсах
  • Ուայզախ
  • ვაისახი
  • 魏萨

Country

Weissach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,712 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Weissach (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 22 km
Karlsruhe ... 46 km
Mannheim ... 80 km
Strasbourg ... 99 km
Wiesbaden ... 147 km
Zürich ... 166 km
Augsburg ... 167 km
Nürnberg ... 185 km
Munich ... 226 km
Bonn ... 255 km
Köln ... 279 km
Wuppertal ... 301 km
Aachen ... 312 km
Düsseldorf ... 313 km
Dortmund ... 316 km
Bochum ... 321 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 324 km
Mönchengladbach ... 326 km
Essen ... 326 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 328 km
Duisburg ... 333 km
Bielefeld ... 352 km
Münster ... 359 km
Milan ... 373 km
Leipzig ... 389 km
Hannover ... 393 km
Turin ... 428 km
Brussels ... 428 km
Antwerpen ... 447 km