Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Markgröningen, GermanyMarkgröningenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMarkgröningen Germany

What day is it in Markgröningen right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Markgröningen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Markgröningen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Markgröningen
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Markgröningen

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Markgröningen

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Markgr'oningen
  • Markgreningen
  • Markgrjoningen
  • Markgroeningen
  • Markgronningen
  • Markgröningen
  • ma er ke ge lei ning gen
  • markghrwnynghn
  • Маркгренинген
  • Маркгрьонинген
  • Маркгрёнинген
  • ماركغرونينغن
  • مارک‌گرونینگن
  • 马尔克格勒宁根

Country

Markgröningen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

14,414 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Markgröningen (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 16 km
Karlsruhe ... 56 km
Mannheim ... 81 km
Strasbourg ... 113 km
Wiesbaden ... 146 km
Augsburg ... 157 km
Nürnberg ... 171 km
Zürich ... 175 km
Munich ... 217 km
Bonn ... 257 km
Köln ... 281 km
Wuppertal ... 302 km
Düsseldorf ... 315 km
Dortmund ... 315 km
Aachen ... 317 km
Bochum ... 321 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 324 km
Essen ... 326 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 328 km
Mönchengladbach ... 328 km
Duisburg ... 335 km
Bielefeld ... 347 km
Münster ... 356 km
Leipzig ... 376 km
Milan ... 379 km
Hannover ... 385 km
Brussels ... 435 km
Turin ... 437 km
Dresden ... 442 km