Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Renningen, GermanyRenningenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRenningen Germany

What day is it in Renningen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Renningen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Renningen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Renningen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Renningen

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Renningen

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Reningen
  • Renningen
  • lei ning gen
  • reningeni
  • rnynghn
  • rnyngn
  • Ренинген
  • Реннинген
  • Реннінген
  • Ռենինգեն
  • رنينغن
  • رنینگن
  • რენინგენი
  • 雷宁根

Country

Renningen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

17,442 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Renningen (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 20 km
Karlsruhe ... 51 km
Mannheim ... 88 km
Strasbourg ... 98 km
Wiesbaden ... 155 km
Zürich ... 158 km
Augsburg ... 163 km
Nürnberg ... 187 km
Munich ... 223 km
Bonn ... 262 km
Köln ... 287 km
Wuppertal ... 309 km
Aachen ... 318 km
Düsseldorf ... 321 km
Dortmund ... 325 km
Bochum ... 329 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 332 km
Mönchengladbach ... 333 km
Essen ... 334 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 336 km
Duisburg ... 341 km
Bielefeld ... 361 km
Milan ... 365 km
Münster ... 367 km
Leipzig ... 395 km
Hannover ... 402 km
Turin ... 420 km
Brussels ... 433 km
Antwerpen ... 453 km