Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waldenbuch, GermanyWaldenbuchGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWaldenbuch Germany

What day is it in Waldenbuch right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Waldenbuch to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Waldenbuch

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Waldenbuch
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Waldenbuch

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Waldenbuch

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Val'denbukh
  • Valdenbukh
  • Valdenbux
  • faldnbwkh
  • valdenbukhi
  • wa er deng bu
  • waldnbwkh
  • Валденбух
  • Вальденбух
  • Վալդենբուխ
  • فالدنبوخ
  • والدنبوخ
  • ვალდენბუხი
  • 瓦尔登布

Country

Waldenbuch is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,803 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Waldenbuch (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 17 km
Karlsruhe ... 72 km
Mannheim ... 108 km
Strasbourg ... 112 km
Augsburg ... 145 km
Zürich ... 148 km
Wiesbaden ... 174 km
Nürnberg ... 180 km
Munich ... 204 km
Bonn ... 283 km
Köln ... 307 km
Wuppertal ... 329 km
Aachen ... 339 km
Düsseldorf ... 342 km
Dortmund ... 344 km
Bochum ... 349 km
Milan ... 350 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 352 km
Mönchengladbach ... 354 km
Essen ... 354 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 355 km
Duisburg ... 362 km
Bielefeld ... 377 km
Münster ... 386 km
Leipzig ... 395 km
Turin ... 410 km
Hannover ... 414 km
Prague ... 453 km
Brussels ... 454 km