Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dußlingen, GermanyDußlingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDußlingen Germany

What day is it in Dußlingen right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dußlingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dußlingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dußlingen
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Dußlingen

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Dußlingen

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Duslingen
  • Dusslingen
  • Dußlingen
  • du si lin gen
  • Дуслинген
  • Дуслінген
  • 杜斯林根

Country

Dußlingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,286 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dußlingen (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 38 km
Karlsruhe ... 81 km
Strasbourg ... 106 km
Mannheim ... 124 km
Zürich ... 127 km
Augsburg ... 148 km
Wiesbaden ... 191 km
Nürnberg ... 196 km
Munich ... 205 km
Bonn ... 296 km
Köln ... 321 km
Milan ... 329 km
Wuppertal ... 344 km
Aachen ... 350 km
Düsseldorf ... 355 km
Dortmund ... 360 km
Bochum ... 365 km
Mönchengladbach ... 367 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 368 km
Essen ... 369 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 371 km
Duisburg ... 376 km
Turin ... 388 km
Bielefeld ... 396 km
Münster ... 403 km
Leipzig ... 414 km
Hannover ... 435 km
Genoa ... 446 km
Lyon ... 450 km