Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Unterhausen, GermanyUnterhausenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inUnterhausen Germany

What day is it in Unterhausen right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Unterhausen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Unterhausen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Unterhausen
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Unterhausen

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Unterhausen

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Likhtenshtajn-Unterkhauzen
  • Unterkhauzen
  • Лихтенштайн-Унтерхаузен
  • Унтерхаузен

Country

Unterhausen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,030 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Unterhausen (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 40 km
Karlsruhe ... 94 km
Strasbourg ... 122 km
Zürich ... 130 km
Augsburg ... 132 km
Mannheim ... 133 km
Nürnberg ... 185 km
Munich ... 189 km
Wiesbaden ... 199 km
Bonn ... 307 km
Milan ... 327 km
Köln ... 332 km
Wuppertal ... 354 km
Aachen ... 362 km
Düsseldorf ... 366 km
Dortmund ... 369 km
Bochum ... 374 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 377 km
Mönchengladbach ... 378 km
Essen ... 379 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 380 km
Duisburg ... 386 km
Turin ... 391 km
Bielefeld ... 401 km
Leipzig ... 406 km
Münster ... 410 km
Hannover ... 436 km
Genoa ... 444 km
Prague ... 452 km