Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Weilheim an der Teck, GermanyWeilheim an der TeckGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWeilheim an der Teck Germany

What day is it in Weilheim an der Teck right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Weilheim an der Teck to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Weilheim an der Teck

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Weilheim an der Teck
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Weilheim an der Teck

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Weilheim an der Teck

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vajl'gajm-an-der-Tek
  • Vajl'khajm-an-der-Tek
  • Vajl'khajm-an-der-Tekk
  • Vajlkhajm an der Tek
  • Vaylhaym an der Tek
  • Weilheim
  • faylhaym an dr tk
  • tai ke shan lu wei er hai mu
  • waylhaym an dr tk
  • Вайльгайм-ан-дер-Тек
  • Вайльхайм-ан-дер-Тек
  • Вайльхайм-ан-дер-Текк
  • Вајлхајм ан дер Тек
  • Վայլհայմ ան դեր Տեկ
  • فايلهايم آن در تك
  • وایلهایم آن در تک
  • 泰克山麓魏尔海姆

Country

Weilheim an der Teck is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,634 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Weilheim an der Teck (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 35 km
Karlsruhe ... 101 km
Augsburg ... 113 km
Mannheim ... 129 km
Strasbourg ... 144 km
Nürnberg ... 154 km
Zürich ... 159 km
Munich ... 172 km
Wiesbaden ... 192 km
Bonn ... 305 km
Köln ... 329 km
Wuppertal ... 348 km
Milan ... 348 km
Dortmund ... 360 km
Düsseldorf ... 362 km
Aachen ... 365 km
Bochum ... 366 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 370 km
Essen ... 373 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 374 km
Leipzig ... 376 km
Mönchengladbach ... 376 km
Duisburg ... 382 km
Bielefeld ... 385 km
Münster ... 399 km
Hannover ... 414 km
Turin ... 418 km
Prague ... 423 km
Dresden ... 430 km